CGN (Season 5) #3 - Groups

  • 8 joueur Swiss  
  • Overwatch  
  • 29 July 2017 à 19:00 AEST  
Challonge premier badge
Challonge Premium
Sans pub + nous soutenir


Community Game Night (Season 5) #3

Date: 29th of July 2017


Schedule (AEST): Team rosters available 6:30PM, pre-tournament discussion 6:50PM, tournament start 7:00PM*

*Other time zones: WA 5:00PM, SA 6:30PM, NZ 9:00PM


Stream: twitch.tv/wpoce Casters: (none) Sponsors: Ronnie's Custom Gear*

*Ronnie has been very generous to offer a $20 voucher to the MVP of the night for any of his custom gear!


Stream Schedule:

  • (No stream tonight)


Team Rosters

(C) = Captain, Theme = Terry Crews


Team 1 aka The Longest Yard

Loserfruit#1728(C), CounpoN#1235, Pagliacci#11185, Warzgod#1231, Misa#11334, sneel#11759

Team 2 aka Cheeseburger Eddy

Antilia0#1435(C), seriouspengu#1280, Ennui#11772, Zeno#11619, Nightshade#12559, HeroKitten#1744

Team 3 aka White Chicks

Cazzette#11722(C), JimmyCosmos#1941, zozza#11409, Pandishi#1923, Johnnyboii#1243, ubgamerpro#1399

Team 4 aka Latrell Spencer

Acacious#11401(C), alsk#11577, Heman#11702, BlazedG#11643, Wheelman#11593, Commanderro#1591

Team 5 aka Brooklyn Nine-Nine

Orz#1489(C), jundur#11539, Verb#1978, OutRed#11329, JagJagger#1563, Royaleskimo#1255

Team 6 aka Sergeant Terrence Jeffords

RandtheChef#1675(C), Sharkweek#11771, gucci#11938, Rain#13468, An0rak#1158, bonfire#11934

Team 7 aka The Expendables

Mag#12102(C), Wolf#18972, LordFarquaad#11162, LowkeyLogic#11316, anterris#1341, streex#11602

Team 8 aka Hale Caesar

spydurr#11792(C), daysts232#1532, brillbo#11472, derenth#6949, laylika#1345, Hater#11711





Map Pools


Round 1: Hanamura, Horizon Lunar Colony, Temple of Anubis

Round 2: Dorado, Route 66, Watchpoint: Gibraltar

Round 3: Ilios, Lijang Tower, Nepal

Round 4: Eichenwalde, Hollywood, King's Row


Semi-finals: Volskaya Industries, Numbani, Oasis

Final: Ilios, Lijang Tower, Nepal


Rules / Settings

The tournament is a single-group Swiss eight team event, with four rounds of play followed by a single-elimination series of finals. 

Tiebreaks are decided by Win vs Tied ParticipantsMedian-Buchholz System, then Points Difference.


Game Settings



  • Competitive Preset = On
  • Disable Killcam = ON
  • Control Score To Win = 2




If a player disconnects then PAUSE until they return (or contact an organizer).

*Pause by pressing Ctrl + Shift + =


Victory = 3 points

Draw = 1 point each

Defeat = 0 points

Résultats finaux

Gagnant du tournois: Latrell Spencer
Digne adversaire: The Expendables
Peut-être la prochaine fois: The Longest Yard
Live

Code d’intégration du Bracket

Devenez VIP sur Premier badge Challonge Premium pour supprimer les publicités sur cet incrustation

Besoin d’aide? Voir Instructions du module de bracket.
Développeurs : cet arbre peut aussi être intégré avec Challonge plugin jQuery
Ajax loader

Rang Participant Match V-D-N
(victoires +3.0, nuls +1.0)
Exempts
(+3.0)
Score TB Buchholz Pts Diff
1 Latrell Spencer 4 - 0 - 0 0 12.0 0 10.0 7
2 The Expendables 3 - 1 - 0 0 9.0 0 7.0 3
3 The Longest Yard 2 - 2 - 0 0 6.0 1 9.0 -1
4 White Chicks 2 - 2 - 0 0 6.0 0 15.0 -1
5 Cheeseburger Eddy 1 - 2 - 1 0 4.0 0 12.0 -2
6 Hale Caesar 1 - 3 - 0 0 3.0 0 15.0 -1
7 Brooklyn Nine-Nine 1 - 2 - 0 0 3.0 0 6.0 -2
8 Sergeant Terrence Jeffords 0 - 2 - 1 0 1.0 0 4.0 -3