CGN (Season 5) #1 - Groups

  •   Groups (6 → 2) then Single Elimination
  •   Overwatch
  •   June 17, 2017 at 7:00 PM AEST
Challonge premier badge
Challonge Premier
Hide ads + Support us
Close this ad


Community Game Night (Season 5) #1

Date: 17th of June 2017


Schedule (AEST): Team rosters available 6:30PM, pre-tournament discussion 6:50PM, tournament start 7:00PM*

*Other time zones: WA 5:00PM, SA 6:30PM, NZ 9:00PM


Stream: twitch.wpoce.com   —   Casters: Racquet —   Sponsors: Ronnie's Custom Gear*

*Ronnie has been very generous to offer a $20 voucher to the MVP of the night for any of his custom gear!


Stream Schedule:

  • (No streams tonight)


Team Rosters

(C) = Captain, Theme = Key


Team 1 aka Keyboard

Doomfist#11609(C), Kek#11434, Brillbo#11472, Ezzah#6488, MysteryPeeps#1661, BadPharah#1877


Team 2 aka Keypunch

WaffleJr#11132(C), NolanLT#1844, streex#11602, Leith#11923, Zodiac#11261, zefside#11836


Team 3 aka Keystroke

Rebz#11633(C), Yendis#1878, Caedus#11286, Mag#12101, Shouty#11420, Pandishi#1923


Team 4 aka Keynote

Kasey#12881(C), CrimzonWolf#11903, Spikedya#1730, Paenitet#1769, ubgamerpro#1399, Knuckle55#1284


Team 5 aka Keyword

CounpoN#1235(C), BlazedG#11643, TamanatorNZ#2401, misa#11334, crosph#1452, Accolade#11473


Team 6 aka Keyhole

Acacious#11401(C), Reddevil#21806, Reivax#11568, impale#11868, Sparrow#11956, Bouncybear#113605


Team 7 aka Keycard

Adam#15528(C), sneel#11759, Orfa#11395, Nia#11298, Melancholy#11785, Archaius#6320


Team 8 aka Keystone

Antilia0#1435(C), MasterAi#1778, Orz#1489, Senverse#1820, computerking#6507, sabrebest#1762


Team 9 aka Keychain

Trainwreck#6280(C), DEMIGOD#11119, Hater#11711, ViciousKoala#1878, shephard#1798, torii#11517


Team 10 aka Keypad

Kinjeto#1139(C), spydurr#11792, frez#11884, Failsafe#1286, KetsuekiTera#1738, Ufeeldavtec#1297


Team 11 aka Keyblade

Cazzette#11722(C), akatoku#6202, Lockyyy#1517, Pleb#11624, Nidus#11467, TheSlimyFrog#1222


Team 12 aka Keypass

Strane#11264(C), Cassie#1248, XcelieZ#1754, Andyzin#11655, Zenasis#1416, jundur#11539





Map Pools


Round 1: Dorado, Oasis, Kings Row

Round 2: Hanamura, Route 66, Nepal

Round 3: Volkskaya, Temple of Anubis, HollyWood

Round 4:  Oasis, Watchpoint: Gibraltar, Numbani

Round 5:  Hanamura, Lijiang Tower, Eichenwalde


Semi-finals: Ilios, Lijang Tower, Oasis, Nepal

Final: Ilios, Lijang Tower, Oasis, Nepal


Rules / Settings

The tournament is a two-group round robin, twelve team event, with five rounds of play followed by a single-elimination series of finals. Tiebreaks are decided by points differential.


Game Settings



  • Competitive = ON
  • 1 Hero Limit = ON
  • Disable Killcam = ON
  • High Bandwidth = ON
  • Control = BO3




If a player disconnects then PAUSE until they return (or contact an organizer).

*Pause by pressing Ctrl + Shift + =


Victory = 3 points

Draw = 1 point each

Defeat = 0 points

Final Results

Supreme Champion: Keyword
Worthy Adversary: Keyboard
Live

Bracket Embed Code

Upgrade to Premier badge Challonge Premier to remove advertisements from the embed.

Need help? View the Bracket Module Instructions.
Developers: This bracket can also be embedded using the Challonge jQuery plugin.
Ajax loader