CGN (Season 4) #2

  •   Groups (5 → 2) then Single Elimination
  •   Overwatch
  •   March 18, 2017 at 6:00 PM AEST
Challonge premier badge
Challonge Premier
Hide ads + Support us
Close this ad


Community Game Night (Season 4) #2

Date: 18th of March 2017


Schedule (AEDT): Team rosters available 6:30PM, pre-tournament discussion 6:50PM, tournament start 7:00PM*

*Other time zones: WA 4:00PM, SA 6:30PM, QLD 6:00PM, NZ 9:00PM


Stream: twitch.wpoce.com   —   Casters: OhShiznick , Racquet, Switch, JagdHunter   —   Sponsors: Ronnie's Custom Gear*

*Ronnie has been very generous to offer a $20 voucher to the MVP of the night for any of his custom gear!


Stream Schedule:

  • Round 1: Tyrannosaurus vs Dimetrodon
  • Round 2: Stegosaurus vs Ankylosaurus
  • Round 3: Triceratops vs Pterodactyl
  • Round 4: Ichthyosaur vs Velociraptor
  • Round 5: Pterodactyl vs Dimetrodon
  • Semi-final: Ankylosaurus vs Triceratops
  • Final: Ankylosaurus vs Dimetrodon


Team Rosters

(C) = Captain, Theme = Dinosaurs


Team #1 —  Ankylosaurus

Policeman#11605(C), Leqi#1696, Leriko#11159, derenth#6949, trav#11485, Kasey#12881


Team #2 — Ichthyosaur

Nassic#11671(C), Kilo#11617, Mustardcat#11158, Pizzaman#11410, RedDotZealot#1506, Coco#13900


Team #3 — Archaeopteryx

Silver#1907(C), Paenitet#1769, FriendLess#11537, DarkMinniex#1539, Kinny#11909, Jamie#12193


Team #4 — Velociraptor

Key#12357(C), Zeno#11619, BrightHammer#18687, Biffsta#1320, DrRingo#1573, Strane#11264


Team #5 — Stegosaurus

Molten#1656(C), SpleeM#11906, jailbird#1666, wjhart00#1771, IDD#11168, Kittey#11911


Team #6 — Triceratops

BouncyBear#113605(C), Flawless#31255, TamanatorNZ#2401, Zealith#11517, Failsafe#1286, DamoESP#1724


Team #7 — Tyrannosaurus

Kurono #6883(C), Freakangeler#1786, Diabeeeetuss#1402, ZYRVK#1395, BestTorbOce#1415, Pandishi#1923


Team #8 — Brachiosaurus

ChrisDPG#1343(C), CounpoN#1235, Hater#11711, OutRed#11329, Antilia0#1435, RandtheChef#1675


Team #9 — Pterodactyl

Antibus#11467(C), Anterris#21166, streex#11602, FrostyHeart#1415, threenic#2960, classy#11961


Team #10 — Dimetrodon

Orz#1489(C), Twe4k#2912, Woody#12121, Pandi#11152, Elysi#1261, MrMarvel#11721





Map Pools


Round 1: King's Row, Hollywood, Eichenwalde

Round 2: Nepal, Oasis, Ilios

Round 3: Volkskaya, Temple of Anubis, Hanamura

Round 4:  Lijang Tower, Watchpoint: Gibraltar, King's Row

Round 5:  Numbani, Route 66, Dorado


Semi-finals: Nepal, Watchpoint: Gibraltar, Eichenwalde
Final:
 Route 66, Dorado, Numbani


Rules / Settings

The tournament is a two-group round robin, ten team event, with five rounds of play followed by a single-elimination series of finals. Tiebreaks are decided by points differential.


Each Team Captain will veto 1 Map from the 3 available for the round and the final map will be the single map played by the 2 teams.


Game Settings



  • Competitive = ON
  • 1 Hero Limit = ON
  • Disable Killcam = ON
  • High Bandwidth = ON
  • Control = BO3



If a player disconnects PAUSE* until they return (or contact an organizer.

*Pause by pressing Ctrl + Shift + =


Victory = 3 points

Draw = 1 point each

Defeat = 0 points

Final Results

Supreme Champion: Ankylosaurus
Worthy Adversary: Dimetrodon
Live

Bracket Embed Code

Upgrade to Premier badge Challonge Premier to remove advertisements from the embed.

Need help? View the Bracket Module Instructions.
Developers: This bracket can also be embedded using the Challonge jQuery plugin.
Ajax loader
3AnkylosaurusAnkylosaurus2DimetrodonDimetrodon12VelociraptorVelociraptor4DimetrodonDimetrodon51AnkylosaurusAnkylosaurus1TriceratopsTriceratops0Semi-finalsFinal
Ankylosaurus
Dimetrodon
Velociraptor
Dimetrodon
Ankylosaurus
Triceratops